Swim Bike Run

It's in everyone

Athlete Pathway Program Selection Announcement 2022/23

Athlete Pathway Program Selection Announcement 2022/23

Date: 22 Jul 2022
Posted: 4 weeks ago

The Triathlon WA Athlete Pathway Program provides an inclusive pathway to assist junior athletes aged 13-23 years to progress to higher levels of the sport and/or Triathlon Australia’s Athlete Categorisation.

The Next Generation squad is comprised of athletes who display sport-specific skills and show interest in the sport of triathlon. The Development Squad are athletes who have built skills in draft legal racing and show demonstrated signs towards a performance mindset. The Talent Squad are athletes experienced in draft-legal racing and have proven results at national/local triathlon and single discipline competitions.

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected for the 2022/23 Athlete Pathway Program:

Talent Squad

  • Tommaso Puccini – UWA Triathlon Club
  • Madison Toovey – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • James Kjellgren-Lewis – Fremantle Triathlon Club
  • Indie Arbuckle – Team XTR
  • Rhianna Hepburn – UWA Triathlon Club
  • Will Cramsie – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Joshua Neervoort – Fremantle Triathlon Club
  • Billie Mincham – Fremantle Triathlon Club
  • Emily White – Fremantle Triathlon Club
  • Bridie Crew – North Coast Triathlon Club

Development Squad

  • Rowan Kerr – Team XTR
  • Daniel Buis – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Reece Harris – Mandurah Triathlon Club
  • Joshua Fletcher – Exceed Triathlon Club
  • Sienna Hathrill – Non-club
  • Jacob Palmer – Exceed Triathlon Club
  • Amelie Erskine – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Daniel Stewart – EFS Triathlon & Multisport Club
  • Erin Driscoll – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Ivan Nagel – EFS Triathlon & Multisport Club
  • Connor Richards – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • William Holden – North Coast Triathlon Club

Next Generation

  • Ryan Macpherson – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Mathijs Travasso – Non-club
  • Connor Fraser – Bunbury Triathlon Club
  • Ben Mostert – EFS Triathlon & Multisport Club
  • Jett Sultana – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Eric Aspeling – Mandurah Triathlon Club
  • Remy Patterson – UWA Triathlon Club
  • Megan Macpherson – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Luke Williams – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Jack Wicks – Mandurah Triathlon Club
  • Patryk Szczypkowski – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Harrison Weston – EFS Triathlon & Multisport Club
  • Ava Henville – Exceed Triathlon Club
  • Rebecca Puccini – UWA Triathlon Club
  • Lucienne Brozicevich – Fremantle Triathlon Club
  • Lucas Landers – UWA Triathlon Club
  • Thor Sultana – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Ella James – Perth Hills Triathlon Club
  • Brie MacDonald – EFS Triathlon & Multisport Club
  • Ella Friend- North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Beatrix Erskine – North Coast Triathlon Club
  • Annabelle Behan – Bunbury Triathlon Club
  • Isabella Neervoort – Fremantle Triathlon Club
  • Zach Martinick – UWA Triathlon Club
  • Riley Botha – Armadale Triathlon Club