Triathlon WA Find an Event

NEXT EVENTS

13-Jan-2019 TWA Development Race 4

Location: Whitfords Nodes CHANGE TO EVENT - Please note that this event has been incorporated with the Oceanic Olympic Distance Race at Whitfords Nodes.
TWA are hosting a 23&Under draft legal sprint race which will also be a Para Athlete qualifier for the 2019 World Championships.

26-Jan-2019 Australia Day Triathlon

Location: Point Walter

01-Feb-2019 North Coast Aquathlon

Location: Sorrento Join North Coast Triathlon Club on Friday afternoon 1 February at Sorrento Beach for the Club Event Series Aquathlon. It's a 600m swim and 4km run.

16-Feb-2019 Norseman Triathlon

Location: Kalgoorlie

16-Feb-2019 Dolphin Discovery Centre Aquathlon

Location: Koombana Beach

16-Feb-2019 SunSmart Kids Aquathlon Bunbury

Location: Bunbury

17-Feb-2019 LGM Industries Bunbury City Classic Triathlon

Location: Bunbury The 2019 LGM Bunbury City Classic is the State Standard Distance Championship and a round in the Club Event Series. Held in the protected waters of Koombana Bay, with a beautiful run along the foreshore it's not to be missed.

24-Feb-2019 Turquoise Coast Triathlon/Duathlon

Location: Jurien Bay

03-Mar-2019 Albany Sprint Triathlon

Location: Albany

10-Mar-2019 Shoalwater Classic

Location: Rockingham Held on the beautiful shores of the internationally renowned Shoalwater Marine Park, the event is back, bigger and better this year. Places are limited so make sure you enter early to avoid disappointment.

17-Mar-2019 Mullaloo Triathlon

Location: Mullaloo Beach

17-Mar-2019 SunSmart Kids Triathlon Mullaloo

Location: Mullaloo Beach

24-Mar-2019 Sanitarium Weetbix Kids Tryathlon

Location: Terry Tyzack Leisure Centre

24-Mar-2019 Fremantle Triathlon/Duathlon

Location: Bathers Beach Fremantle

24-Mar-2019 RAC Little Legends Triathlon

Location: Karri Valley

24-Mar-2019 RAC Karri Valley Triathlon

Location: Karri Valley

30-Mar-2019 X-Adventure Dunsborough, Triathlete Of The Year Race 4

Location: Dunsborough

07-Apr-2019 Coogee Beach Triathlon/Duathlon

Location: Coogee Beach

14-Apr-2019 Goldfields Classic OD

Location: Kalgoorlie

14-Apr-2019 Geraldton Triathon CLub Olympic & Sprint Distance Triathlon

Location: Rundle Park, Bluff Point, Geraldton Geraldton Triathlon Club is holding a standard and sprint distance race at Rundle Park Geraldton.
Olympic - 1.5km Swim/40km Bike/10km Run
Sprint - 750m Swim/ 20km Bike/5km Run

20-Apr-2019 SunSmart Kids Triathlon Esperance

Location: Esperance

21-Apr-2019 Esperance Olympic Distance

Location: Esperance

04-May-2019 SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton

Location: Busselton The largest IRONMAN 70.3 event in the southern hemisphere.

05-May-2019 SunSmart Kids Triathlon Busselton

Location: Busselton Foreshore

View All Listed Events

Club Event Series

01-Feb-2019
Location: Sorrento
Distance & Type: Aquathlon
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
Join North Coast Triathlon Club on Friday afternoon 1 February at Sorrento Beach for the Club Event Series Aquathlon. It's a 600m swim and 4km run.
17-Feb-2019
Location: Bunbury
Distance & Type: Standard & Enticer Distance
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
The 2019 LGM Bunbury City Classic is the State Standard Distance Championship and a round in the Club Event Series. Held in the protected waters of Koombana Bay, with a beautiful run along the foreshore it's not to be missed.
03-Mar-2019
Location: Albany
Distance & Type: Sprint
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
10-Mar-2019
Location: Rockingham
Distance & Type: Standard Distance
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
Held on the beautiful shores of the internationally renowned Shoalwater Marine Park, the event is back, bigger and better this year. Places are limited so make sure you enter early to avoid disappointment.
17-Mar-2019
Location: Mullaloo Beach
Distance & Type: Enticer, Sprint and Standard
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
24-Mar-2019
Location: Karri Valley
Distance & Type: Enticer and Long Course
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
14-Apr-2019
Location: Kalgoorlie
Distance & Type: Enticer and Standard
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
21-Apr-2019
Location: Esperance
Distance & Type: Enticer and Standard
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier

State Championships

30-Mar-2019
Location: Dunsborough
Distance & Type: Short, Long and Aquathlon
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
04-May-2019
Location: Busselton
Distance & Type: 70.3
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
The largest IRONMAN 70.3 event in the southern hemisphere.

Long Course

24-Mar-2019
Location: Karri Valley
Distance & Type: Enticer and Long Course
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
04-May-2019
Location: Busselton
Distance & Type: 70.3
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
The largest IRONMAN 70.3 event in the southern hemisphere.

AGE GROUP QUALIFIERS

24-Mar-2019
Location: Karri Valley
Distance & Type: Enticer and Long Course
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
04-May-2019
Location: Busselton
Distance & Type: 70.3
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
The largest IRONMAN 70.3 event in the southern hemisphere.

TRYSTARS EVENTS

16-Feb-2019
Location: Bunbury
Distance & Type: Aquathlon Various
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
17-Mar-2019
Location: Mullaloo Beach
Distance & Type: Enticer Ages 13+
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
24-Mar-2019
Location: Terry Tyzack Leisure Centre
Distance & Type: Kids
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
20-Apr-2019
Location: Esperance
Distance & Type: Various
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier
05-May-2019
Location: Busselton Foreshore
Distance & Type: Kids
state championship State Championship
junior-series Junior Series
club-event Club Event
world-champs World Championship Qualifier

ALL EVENTS

13-Jan-2019 TWA Development Race 4

Location: Whitfords Nodes CHANGE TO EVENT - Please note that this event has been incorporated with the Oceanic Olympic Distance Race at Whitfords Nodes.
TWA are hosting a 23&Under draft legal sprint race which will also be a Para Athlete qualifier for the 2019 World Championships.

26-Jan-2019 Australia Day Triathlon

Location: Point Walter

01-Feb-2019 North Coast Aquathlon

Location: Sorrento Join North Coast Triathlon Club on Friday afternoon 1 February at Sorrento Beach for the Club Event Series Aquathlon. It's a 600m swim and 4km run.

16-Feb-2019 Norseman Triathlon

Location: Kalgoorlie

16-Feb-2019 Dolphin Discovery Centre Aquathlon

Location: Koombana Beach

16-Feb-2019 SunSmart Kids Aquathlon Bunbury

Location: Bunbury

17-Feb-2019 LGM Industries Bunbury City Classic Triathlon

Location: Bunbury The 2019 LGM Bunbury City Classic is the State Standard Distance Championship and a round in the Club Event Series. Held in the protected waters of Koombana Bay, with a beautiful run along the foreshore it's not to be missed.

24-Feb-2019 Turquoise Coast Triathlon/Duathlon

Location: Jurien Bay

03-Mar-2019 Albany Sprint Triathlon

Location: Albany

10-Mar-2019 Shoalwater Classic

Location: Rockingham Held on the beautiful shores of the internationally renowned Shoalwater Marine Park, the event is back, bigger and better this year. Places are limited so make sure you enter early to avoid disappointment.

17-Mar-2019 Mullaloo Triathlon

Location: Mullaloo Beach

17-Mar-2019 SunSmart Kids Triathlon Mullaloo

Location: Mullaloo Beach

24-Mar-2019 Sanitarium Weetbix Kids Tryathlon

Location: Terry Tyzack Leisure Centre

24-Mar-2019 Fremantle Triathlon/Duathlon

Location: Bathers Beach Fremantle

24-Mar-2019 RAC Little Legends Triathlon

Location: Karri Valley

24-Mar-2019 RAC Karri Valley Triathlon

Location: Karri Valley

30-Mar-2019 X-Adventure Dunsborough, Triathlete Of The Year Race 4

Location: Dunsborough

07-Apr-2019 Coogee Beach Triathlon/Duathlon

Location: Coogee Beach

14-Apr-2019 Goldfields Classic OD

Location: Kalgoorlie

14-Apr-2019 Geraldton Triathon CLub Olympic & Sprint Distance Triathlon

Location: Rundle Park, Bluff Point, Geraldton Geraldton Triathlon Club is holding a standard and sprint distance race at Rundle Park Geraldton.
Olympic - 1.5km Swim/40km Bike/10km Run
Sprint - 750m Swim/ 20km Bike/5km Run

20-Apr-2019 SunSmart Kids Triathlon Esperance

Location: Esperance

21-Apr-2019 Esperance Olympic Distance

Location: Esperance

04-May-2019 SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton

Location: Busselton The largest IRONMAN 70.3 event in the southern hemisphere.

05-May-2019 SunSmart Kids Triathlon Busselton

Location: Busselton Foreshore

Types of Triathlon Events

GET THE LATEST TRIATHLON NEWS FOR WESTERN AUSTRALIA

SIGN UP
OUR SPONSORS
ASSOCIATIONS